Privacy Statement

i❤️giethoorn, located at Noorderpad 12, 8355 AP in Giethoorn, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact information
www.ilovegiethoorn.nl
Noorderpad 12
8355 AP Giethoorn
+31653354305
Guido Keutgen is the Official of i❤️giethoorn, he can be reached via info@ilovegiethoorn.nl

Personal data we process
i❤️giethoorn processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this information to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:
name, address, telephone and e-mail address (only for an order).

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@ilovegiethoorn.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
i❤️giethoorn processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
- To deliver goods and services to you

Automated Decision Making
i❤️giethoorn does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of i❤️giethoorn).

How long we keep personal data
i❤️giethoorn does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties
i❤️giethoorn provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Cookies are placed for the following functionality;
- Measuring surfing behavior on the site (Google Analytics)
- Recently viewed pages

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by i❤️giethoorn and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@ilovegiethoorn.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. i❤️giethoorn also wants to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
i❤️giethoorn takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted public

Login

Lost your password?